Call Us: 1300 064 472
Visas Information

It’s time to reunite with your family.
The Family Migration stream allows parents and children to become eligible for visas in certain situations. Anyone who applies for this type of visa should have sponsorship from an Australian relative who is also a permanent resident.
In order to be eligible for this type of visa, you must meet a set of strict criteria.
There is only a limited number of these visas granted each year. That can mean that some Family and Parent Visas take years to process.
You may have several different visa options available to you, and our team will help you find the one that suits you best.

Other Types of Visas

The visas already covered elsewhere may not apply to your unique situation. You can still be eligible for other types of visas, if you meet certain criteria.
The other types of visas include options for general investors, retirement investors, people with recognized talents (which may include international celebrities or athletes), refugees and humanitarians.
Our team will be able to tell you if you are eligible for any type of visa. We will gather information about you and your situation and get back to you with an assessment. Contact us today to find out how we can help you.

Partner Visas

There are both permanent and temporary options for Partner Visas.
Any spouse of an Australian permanent resident or de facto or interdependent partner can be eligible for a temporary visa. This can become a permanent visa thanks to the partner migration stream.
In order to be eligible, the applicant has to meet certain criteria, and the key one is that the applicant must prove their relationship to the sponsor.
In most cases, a partner visa will be granted for two years. Once that time has expired, if the applicant has continued to meet the criteria for the visa, they may be given permanent residence.

Fiancé Visas

Anyone who is affianced to an Australian permanent resident may be able to receive a temporary visa. This is a Subclass 300 or Prospective Marriage Visa. The two partners have to have met in person and have plans to live in the same household and become spouses. This visa would only be a temporary one, and it is predicated on a marriage occurring in the space of nine months. 

 

About the Author

admin
admin
administrator